|Usage||Industrial, Laboratory, Personal|
|Grade Standard||Reagent Grade, Technical Grade, Analytical Grade, Bio-Tech Grade|
Preferred Buyer From
|Location||India ( Madhya Pradesh)|
Liquid paraffin, also known as paraffinum liquidum, is a very highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and for medical purposes. ... The cosmetic or medicinal liquid paraffinshould not be confused with the paraffin (or kerosene) used as a fuel.